Privacy Policy

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This page answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

  • Name
  • Adress
  • Phone Number
  • Postal Code
  • Email Address

When you visit our web site, we may also collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on

How do you use this information?

The reason we collect personal information from you is to:

  • complete a transaction / sale
  • contact you regarding questions about your order

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, we will pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

Sometimes, we also share your personal information with other companies, including:

  • Third party contractors (such as a delivery company)

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called “opting out”. By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies.

How do I opt out?

Should you agree to receive future notifications or information from us, every email will receive a link where you can choose to opt out.

How do I get more information?

We will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, please contact us using the contact form on this website.

You can also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. est, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376

Phone: (819)994-5444

Fax: (819)994-5424

TTY: (819)994-6591

or by mail at:

30 Victoria Street

Gatineau, Quebec

K1A 1H3

or on the web at: http://www.priv.gc.ca

You can also contact your Provincial or Territorial Privacy Commissioner’s office for more information:

Saskatchewan Information and Privacy Commissioner

503 – 1801 Hamilton Street

Regina SK  S4P 4B4

Telephone:  306-787-8350

Toll Free Telephone (within Saskatchewan): 1-877-748-2298

Fax:  306-798-1603

Website: http://www.oipc.sk.ca

Email:  webmaster@oipc.sk.ca

Stay up to date